FM 17 Premier League Transfer Budgets & Wage Budgets

List of the Transfer and Wage budgets that you can expect at the start of your career in July 2016 on Football Manager 2017.  This list contains all twenty clubs in the english Premier League for this football season.

The currency used was the United Kingdom pound (GBP)

Below you can find a calculator to convert to another type of currencies. To get the conversion simply copy the numbers of any team and paste them on the calculator. After that just use the Up and Down commands to get the conversion you desire.

Note: The calculator is scheduled to convert from GBP to EUR but you can change to another type of currency such as the USD or AUD by clicking on the letters of currencies inside the calculator.

 

 

Calculator

Amount
From :
To :

FM 2017 Premier League Transfer and Wage Budgets

TeamTransfer BudgetRemaining Wage Budget
AFC Bournemouth3,600,00045,000
Arsenal39,000,000500,000
Burnley transfer and wage budgetsBurnley11,400,00030,000
Chelsea38,600,000200,000
Crystal Palace10,675,000100,000
Everton45,000,00055,000
Hull City6,000,00050,000
Leicester City transfer and wage budgetsLeicester City9,500,000150,000
Liverpool40,000,000400,000
Manchester City49,000,00080,000
Manchester United31,350,000150,000
Middlesbrough3,000,00030,000
Southampton31,000,000200,000
Stoke City9,500,00080,000
Sunderland12,000,0001
Swansea City23,600,000100,000
Tottenham Hotspur50,000,000300,000
Watford8,000,00050,000
West Bromwich Albion16,000,000150,000
West Ham United6,000,00030,000
Table that reveals the transfer and wage budgets of all teams competing in the english premier league for the season 2016/17.

Enjoy!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.