FM 17 Sky Bet Championship Transfer & Wage Budgets

Complete analysis to the starting transfer and wage budgets of all english clubs competing in the Sky Bet Championship for this season at the start of your career in Football Manager 2017.

All monetary values are expressed in the British pound and the same values are totally orderable through a simple click on the words of the budgets you wish to consult.

Above the FM17 Sky Bet Championship budgets table and immediately below this text is possible to have access to a calculator currency conversion, for those who use other currencies like the Euro, US dollar, Australian dollar or the Canadian dollar.

Don’t forget that we have more lists about the FM17 Transfer and Wage Budgets: FM17 Premier League Budgets

 

 

 

Calculator

Amount
From :
To :

FM 2017 Sky Bet Championship Transfer and Wage Budgets

TeamTransfer BudgetRemaining Wage Budget
Aston VillaAston Villa5,000,00030,000
BarnsleyBarnsley2,000,00012,000
BirminghamBirmingham City500,0007,000
Blackburn RoversBlackburn Rovers300,00040,000
BrentfordBrentford500,0005,000
BrightonBrighton & Hove Albion4,500,00020,000
Bristol CityBristol City5,500,00020,000
Burton AlbionBurton Albion150,0006,000
CardiffCardiff City1,200,00015,000
Derby CountyDerby County4,000,00020,000
FulhamFulham400,0002,500
Huddersfield TownHuddersfield Town1,000,00015,000
Ipswich TownIpswich Town500,00010,000
LeedsLeeds United100,0004,000
NewcastleNewcastle United5,000,00040,000
NorwichNorwich City10,000,00020,000
Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest500,0001
PrestonPreston North End500,00012,000
QPRQueens Park Rangers1,000,000-10,000
ReadingReading3,000,00025,000
RotherhamRotherham United250,0005,000
Sheffield WednesdaySheffield Wednesday2,000,00020,000
WiganWigan Athletic1,000,0004,000
WolvesWolverhampton Wanderers4,000,00025,000
Transfer and Wage budgets of all teams in the Football League Championship (Sky Bet).

Enjoy!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.